NACo Board of Directors

President

Gary Moore County Judge/Executive Boone County, Kentucky

First Vice President

Larry Johnson Commissioner DeKalb County, Georgia

Second Vice President

Denise Winfrey Interim County Executive Will County, Illinois

Immediate Past President

Mary Ann Borgeson Commissioner Douglas County, Nebraska

Past President

Roy Brooks Commissioner Tarrant County, Texas
Greg Cox Supervisor San Diego County, California
Bryan Desloge Commissioner Leon County, Florida
Lenny Eliason Commissioner Athens County, Ohio
G. Riki Hokama Council Member Maui County, Hawaii
Angelo Kyle Board Member Lake County, Illinois
Colleen Landkamer Commissioner Blue Earth County, Minnesota
Christopher Rodgers Commissioner Douglas County, Nebraska
Harvey Ruvin Clerk of Courts/Ex-Officio Clerk of the Board Miami-Dade County, Florida
Glen Whitley County Judge Tarrant County, Texas

Board Member

Ikaika Anderson Council Member Honolulu City and County, Hawaii
Allan Angel Commissioner Kent County, Delaware
Jhonathan Aragon Commissioner Valencia County, New Mexico
Elizabeth Archuleta Supervisor, Chair Coconino County, Arizona
John Aubrey County Sheriff Louisville Jefferson County Metro Government, Kentucky
Orrin Bailey CFO Kinexus, Michigan
Mark Bair Commissioner Bingham County, Idaho
Peter Baldacci Commissioner Penobscot County, Maine
Kathryn Barger Supervisor Los Angeles County, California
Lisa Bartlett Supervisor Orange County, California
John Becker Town Supervisor, Chairman Madison County, New York
Glenn Benton Police Juror Bossier Parish, Louisiana
Ron Berry Commissioner Roane County, Tennessee
Rose Beverly Commissioner Butte County
Walter Beyer Chief Engineer and Operations Officer Elmore County, Alabama
Cindy Bobbitt Commissioner Grant County, Oklahoma
Tim Boncoskey Assistant Assessor, Recorder, and County Clerk San Diego County, Arizona
Ken Borton Commissioner Otsego County, Michigan
Joel Bousman Commissioner Sublette County, Wyoming
Joe Briggs Commissioner Cascade County, Montana
Jason Brinkley County Judge Cooke County, Texas
Cindy Bulloch County Assessor Iron County, Utah
Irwin Burton Councilman Sussex County, Delaware
Bradley Carlyon County Attorney Navajo County, Arizona
Keith Carson Supervisor Alameda County, California
Toni Carter Commissioner, Board Chair Ramsey County, Minnesota
Rebecca Carter Public Information Officer Mecklenburg County, North Carolina
Katie Cashion Commissioner Guilford County, North Carolina
Greg Chilcott Commissioner Ravalli County, Montana
Nicholas Crossley Director, Emergency Management and Homeland Security Hamilton County, Ohio
David Crowley County Executive Milwaukee County
Laura Curran County Executive Nassau County, New York
Kenneth Dahlstedt Commissioner Skagit County, Washington
Reid Demman County Surveyor Salt Lake County, Utah
Daryl Dukart Commissioner Dunn County, North Dakota
Julie Ehemann Commissioner Shelby County, Ohio
Rodney Ellis Commissioner Harris County, Texas
Brandon Ellison County Judge Polk County, Arkansas
Bob Fox Commissioner Renville County, Minnesota
Zach Friend Supervisor Santa Cruz County, California
Kurt Gibbs Board Chair Marathon County, Wisconsin
Tracy Graham Associate Commissioner Audrain County, Missouri
Sharon Green Middleton Council Vice-President Baltimore City, Maryland
Brandon Grissom Supervisor Tishomingo County, Mississippi
Ricky Harcrow Commission President DeKalb County, Alabama
Jim Hart Commissioner Madison County
George Hartwick Commissioner Dauphin County, Pennsylvania
Sally Heyman Commissioner Miami-Dade County, Florida
Varlin Higbee Commissioner Lincoln County, Nevada
Robert Hill Development Director/Emergency Manager Brookings County, South Dakota
Peggy Hobson Calhoun Supervisor Hinds County, Mississippi
Melvyn Houser County Auditor Pottawattamie County, Iowa
Victor Iverson Commissioner Washington County, Utah
B. Ray Jeffers Commissioner, Chairman Person County, North Carolina
Tracey Johnson Commissioner Washington County, North Carolina
Kyle Kessler Executive Director Association of CMHCs of Kansas, Inc
Marilyn Kirkpatrick Commissioner Clark County, Nevada
Veronica Klinefelt Commissioner Macomb County, Michigan
KipuKai Kualii Councilmember Kauai County, Hawaii
William Kyger Vice Chairman Rockingham County, Virginia
Marcia Lamb Treasurer/Auditor/Superintendent of Schools Designee Billings County, North Dakota
David Landis Assembly Member Ketchikan Gateway Borough, Alaska
Christian Leinbach Commissioner Berks County, Pennsylvania
Deborah Lieberman Commissioner Montgomery County, Ohio
Michael Logsdon Magistrate Oldham County, Kentucky
Ray Long Chairman Morgan County, Alabama
Merceria Ludgood Commissioner Mobile County, Alabama
Warren Mackey Commissioner Hamilton County, Tennessee
Richard Malm Commissioner Jefferson County, Kansas
Timothy McCormick Commissioner Ohio County, West Virginia
Michael McGinley Commissioner Beaverhead County, Montana
Debbi McGinnis Collector of Revenue Polk County, Missouri
Melissa McKinlay Commissioner Palm Beach County, Florida
Miles Menetrey Supervisor Mariposa County, California
David Meyer Chairman Washington County, Illinois
Amy Milliken County Attorney Warren County, Kentucky
Carol Moehrle Public Health Director - Idaho North Central District Nez Perce County, Idaho
Rick Moorefield County Attorney Cumberland County, North Carolina
Susan Morris Commissioner Isanti County, Minnesota
Waymon Mumford Council Member Florence County, South Carolina
Kareem Murphy Intergovernmental Relations Hennepin County, Minnesota
Marvin Myers Surveyor Roscommon County, Michigan
David Nicholson Circuit Court Clerk Louisville Jefferson County Metro Government, Kentucky
MaryEllen Odell County Executive Putnam County, New York
Jimmy Odom Associate Commissioner Cass County, Missouri
David Painter Commissioner, President Clermont County, Ohio
Wendy Piper Commissioner Grafton County, New Hampshire
Mark Poloncarz County Executive Erie County, New York
Craig Pope Commissioner Polk County, Oregon
Robert Post Commissioner Banner County, Nebraska
Toni Preckwinkle Board President Cook County, Illinois
Jeff Rader Commissioner DeKalb County, Georgia
Craig Rice Council Member Montgomery County, Maryland
Herbert Richards Council Member Hawaii County, Hawaii
Manuel Ruiz Supervisor Santa Cruz County, Arizona
Jayne Sabaitis County Medical Care Facility Administrator Branch County, Michigan
James Schmidt Commissioner Lincoln County, South Dakota
Martha Schrader Commissioner Clackamas County, Oregon
Catherine Senderling-McDonald Deputy Executive Director County Welfare Directors Association of California, California
Hal Smalley Assembly Member Kenai Peninsula Borough, Alaska
Douglas Smith Commissioner Martin County, Florida
Scott Sorrel County Administrator Peoria County, Illinois
Tomas Talamante Deputy Chief of Staff District Of Columbia, D.C.
Nancy Thrash Commissioner Lamar County, Georgia
Grant Veeder Auditor/Commissioner of Elections Black Hawk County, Iowa
Jonathan Vlaming Associate Superintendent - Planning, Design and Technology Three Rivers Park District
Kenton Ward Surveyor Hamilton County, Indiana
Patricia Ward Community Development/Housing Director Tarrant County, Texas
Charles Weed Commissioner, Chairman Cheshire County, New Hampshire
Gloria Whisenhunt Commissioner Forsyth County, North Carolina
Bob Wilcox Executive Director South Dakota Counties, South Dakota
Debbie Wise County Circuit Clerk Randolph County, Arkansas
Terry Wolf Commissioner Washakie County, Wyoming
Jack Woodrum Commissioner Summers County, West Virginia
Edward Zackery Veterans Service Office Director Medina County, Ohio
James Zwetzig Commissioner Morgan County, Colorado