NACo Board of Directors

President

Greg Cox Supervisor San Diego County, California

First Vice President

Mary Ann Borgeson Commissioner Douglas County, Nebraska

Second Vice President

Gary Moore County Judge/Executive Boone County, Kentucky

Immediate Past President

Roy Brooks Commissioner Tarrant County, Texas

Past President

Bryan Desloge Commissioner Leon County, Florida
Lenny Eliason Commissioner Athens County, Ohio
G. Riki Hokama Council Member Maui County, Hawaii
Angelo Kyle Board Member Lake County, Illinois
Colleen Landkamer Commissioner Blue Earth County, D.C.
Christopher Rodgers Commissioner Douglas County, Nebraska
Harvey Ruvin Clerk of Courts/Ex-Officio Clerk of the Board Miami-Dade County, Florida
James Snyder County Legislator Cattaraugus County, New York
Glen Whitley County Judge Tarrant County, Texas

Board Member

Ikaika Anderson Council Member Honolulu City and County, Hawaii
Allan Angel Commissioner Kent County, Delaware
Jhonathan Aragon Commissioner Valencia County, New Mexico
Elizabeth Archuleta Supervisor Coconino County, Arizona
John Aubrey County Sheriff Louisville Jefferson County Metro Government, Kentucky
Orrin Bailey CFO Kinexus, Michigan
Peter Baldacci Commissioner Penobscot County, Maine
Kathryn Barger Supervisor Los Angeles County, California
Amy Bason Deputy Director and General Counsel North Carolina Association of County Commissioners, North Carolina
John Becker Chairman Madison County, New York
Ron Berry Commissioner Roane County, Tennessee
Walter Beyer Chief Engineer and Operations Officer Elmore County, Alabama
Cindy Bobbitt Commissioner Grant County, Oklahoma
Tim Boncoskey Chief Deputy Assessor Maricopa County, Arizona
Ken Borton Commissioner Otsego County, Michigan
Joel Bousman Commissioner Sublette County, Wyoming
Ruby Brabo Supervisor King George County, Virginia
Joe Briggs Commissioner Cascade County, Montana
Cindy Bulloch County Assessor Iron County, Utah
Randall Burkhardt Assistant Director, Parks, Trails and Building Grounds Douglas County, Colorado
Irwin Burton Councilman Sussex County, Delaware
Bradley Carlyon County Attorney Navajo County, Arizona
Keith Carson Supervisor Alameda County, California
Toni Carter Commissioner Ramsey County, Minnesota
Stacy Corless Supervisor Mono County, California
Nicholas Crossley Director, Emergency Management and Homeland Security Hamilton County, Ohio
Gordon Cruickshank Commissioner Valley County, Idaho
Kenneth Dahlstedt Commissioner Skagit County, Washington
Cheryl Dinolfo County Executive Monroe County, New York
Michael Diskin County Treasurer Essex County, New York
Jerry Doucette Commissioner Alger County, Michigan
Daryl Dukart Commissioner Dunn County, North Dakota
George Dunlap Commissioner Mecklenburg County, North Carolina
Julie Ehemann Commissioner Shelby County, Ohio
Rodney Ellis Commissioner Harris County, Texas
Brandon Ellison County Judge Polk County, Arkansas
Joy Esparsen Government Affairs Director New Mexico Association of Counties, New Mexico
Bob Fox Commissioner Renville County, Minnesota
Kurt Gibbs Board Chair Marathon County, Wisconsin
Sharon Green Middleton Council Vice-President Baltimore City, Maryland
Ricky Harcrow Commission President DeKalb County, Alabama
George Hartwick Commissioner Dauphin County, Pennsylvania
Sally Heyman Commissioner Miami-Dade County, Florida
Connie Hickman Justice of the Peace Navarro County, Texas
Varlin Higbee Commissioner Lincoln County, Nevada
Robert Hill Development Director/Emergency Manager Brookings County, South Dakota
Melvyn Houser County Supervisor Pottawattamie County, Iowa
Victor Iverson Commissioner Washington County, Utah
B. Ray Jeffers Commissioner Person County, North Carolina
Larry Johnson Commissioner DeKalb County, Georgia
Tracey Johnson Commission Chair Washington County, North Carolina
Arryl Kaneshiro Council Chair Kauai County, Hawaii
Marilyn Kirkpatrick Commissioner Clark County, Nevada
Marcia Lamb Treasurer/Auditor/Superintendent of Schools Designee Billings County, North Dakota
David Landis Mayor Ketchikan Gateway Borough, Alaska
Christian Leinbach Commission Chair Berks County, Pennsylvania
Lori Letzring Community Services and Outreach Manager Hillsborough County, Florida
Deborah Lieberman Commissioner Montgomery County, Ohio
Michael Logsdon Magistrate Oldham County, Kentucky
Ray Long Chairman Morgan County, Alabama
Merceria Ludgood Commissioner Mobile County, Alabama
Warren Mackey Commissioner Hamilton County, Tennessee
Richard Malm Commissioner Jefferson County, Kansas
Tommie Martin Supervisor Gila County, Arizona
Tyler Massey Treasurer Hidalgo County, New Mexico
Timothy McCormick Commissioner Ohio County, West Virginia
Jim McDonough Commissioner Ramsey County, Minnesota
Michael McGinley Commissioner Beaverhead County, Montana
Debbi McGinnis Collector of Revenue Polk County, Missouri
Melissa McKinlay Commissioner Palm Beach County, Florida
David Meyer County Board Chair Washington County, Illinois
Amy Milliken County Attorney Warren County, Kentucky
Carol Moehrle Public Health Director - Idaho North Central District Nez Perce County, Idaho
Harrison Moody Supervisor Dinwiddie County, Virginia
Waymon Mumford Council Member Florence County, South Carolina
Marvin Myers Surveyor Roscommon County, Michigan
David Nicholson Circuit Court Clerk Louisville Jefferson County Metro Government, Kentucky
Jimmy Odom Associate Commissioner Cass County, Missouri
J. Glenn Osborne Social Services Director Wilson County, North Carolina
Beverly Perry Senior Advisor Executive Office of the Mayor District Of Columbia, D.C.
Donna Peterson Treasurer Payette County, Idaho
Chester Pintarelli Administrator, Medical Care Iron County, Michigan
Craig Pope Commissioner Polk County, Oregon
Robert Post Commissioner Banner County, Nebraska
Toni Preckwinkle Board President Cook County, Illinois
David Rabbitt Supervisor Sonoma County, California
Jeff Rader Commissioner DeKalb County, Georgia
Craig Rice Council Member Montgomery County, Maryland
Herbert Richards Council Member Hawaii County, Hawaii
Connie Rockco Supervisor Harrison County, Mississippi
Manuel Ruiz Supervisor Santa Cruz County, Arizona
James Schmidt Commissioner Lincoln County, South Dakota
Martha Schrader Commissioner Clackamas County, Oregon
Robert Sheehan Chief Executive Officer Community Mental Health Association of Michigan, Michigan
Christopher Shoff Chairman Freeborn County, Minnesota
Steven Singer Fire and Rescue Chief Powhatan County, Virginia
Gene Smith County Administrator Iron County, Michigan
Eric Soileau Police Juror Evangeline Parish, Louisiana
Nancy Thrash Commissioner Lamar County, Georgia
Thomas Tombarello Chair, Commissioner Rockingham County, New Hampshire
Grant Veeder Auditor/Commissioner of Elections Black Hawk County, Iowa
Chris Villines Executive Director Association of Arkansas Counties, Arkansas
Kenton Ward Surveyor Hamilton County, Indiana
Patricia Ward Community Development/Housing Director Tarrant County, Texas
Charles Weed Commissioner Cheshire County, New Hampshire
Gloria Whisenhunt Commissioner Forsyth County, North Carolina
Debbie Wise County Circuit Clerk Randolph County, Arkansas
Terry Wolf Commissioner Washakie County, Wyoming
Jack Woodrum Commissioner Summers County, West Virginia
Edward Zackery Veterans Service Office Director Medina County, Ohio
James Zwetzig Commissioner Morgan County, Colorado