Presidential Appointments

View Full Committee Rosters

Agriculture and Rural Affairs Steering Committee
Committee First Name Last Name Title County State Committee Position Edit link
Agriculture and Rural Affairs Steering Committee Melissa McKinlay Commissioner Palm Beach County Florida Chair
Agriculture and Rural Affairs Steering Committee Terry Burroughs Commissioner Okeechobee County Florida Vice Chair
Agriculture and Rural Affairs Steering Committee Harrison Moody Supervisor Dinwiddie County Virginia Vice Chair
Agriculture and Rural Affairs Steering Committee Craig Pedersen Supervisor Kings County California Vice Chair
Agriculture and Rural Affairs Steering Committee Luis Sanchez Commissioner Midland County Texas Vice Chair
Agriculture and Rural Affairs Steering Committee Bob Fox Commissioner Renville County Minnesota Subcommittee Chair,
Agriculture and Food Safety
Agriculture and Rural Affairs Steering Committee James Schmidt Commissioner Lincoln County South Dakota Subcommittee Chair,
Rural Development
Agriculture and Rural Affairs Steering Committee Melvyn Houser County Supervisor Pottawattamie County Iowa Subcommittee Vice Chair
Agriculture and Rural Affairs Steering Committee Alexander Barnett County Judge/Executive Harrison County Kentucky Subcommittee Vice Chair,
Agriculture and Food Safety
Agriculture and Rural Affairs Steering Committee Keith Langenhahn Field Services Representative Wisconsin Counties Association Wisconsin Subcommittee Vice Chair,
Agriculture and Food Safety
Agriculture and Rural Affairs Steering Committee David Meyer Chairman Washington County Illinois Subcommittee Vice Chair,
Agriculture and Food Safety
Agriculture and Rural Affairs Steering Committee Tony Cherry Commissioner Choctaw County Alabama Subcommittee Vice Chair,
Rural Development
Agriculture and Rural Affairs Steering Committee Lee Patterson Commissioner Calhoun County Alabama Subcommittee Vice Chair,
Rural Development
Arts and Culture Commission
Committee First Name Last Name Title County State Committee Position Edit link
Arts and Culture Commission Shelley Taub Commissioner Oakland County Michigan Chair
Arts and Culture Commission Katie Cashion Commissioner Guilford County North Carolina Vice Chair
Arts and Culture Commission Robert Cole Commissioner Santa Rosa County Florida Vice Chair
Arts and Culture Commission Jim Doherty Commissioner Morrow County Oregon Vice Chair
Arts and Culture Commission Timmy Lejeune Council Member St. Landry Parish Louisiana Vice Chair
Arts and Culture Commission Larry Nelson Supervisor Waukesha County Wisconsin Vice Chair
Arts and Culture Commission Renee Price Commissioner Orange County North Carolina Vice Chair
Arts and Culture Commission Greg Puckett Commissioner Mercer County West Virginia Vice Chair
Community, Economic and Workforce Development Steering Committee
Committee First Name Last Name Title County State Committee Position Edit link
Community, Economic and Workforce Development Steering Committee Jim McDonough Commissioner Ramsey County Minnesota Chair
Community, Economic and Workforce Development Steering Committee Tony Guillory Police Juror Calcasieu Parish Louisiana Vice Chair
Community, Economic and Workforce Development Steering Committee Jimmy Odom Associate Commissioner Cass County Missouri Vice Chair
Community, Economic and Workforce Development Steering Committee Martha Schrader Commissioner Clackamas County Oregon Vice Chair
Community, Economic and Workforce Development Steering Committee Ilene Shapiro County Executive Summit County Ohio Vice Chair
Community, Economic and Workforce Development Steering Committee Denise Winfrey Board Member Will County Illinois Vice Chair
Community, Economic and Workforce Development Steering Committee John O'Grady Commissioner Franklin County Ohio Subcommittee Chair,
Economic Development
Community, Economic and Workforce Development Steering Committee Larry Nelson Supervisor Waukesha County Wisconsin Subcommittee Chair,
Housing
Community, Economic and Workforce Development Steering Committee Pamela Lancaster Supervisor Hall County Nebraska Subcommittee Chair,
Work Force
Community, Economic and Workforce Development Steering Committee Greg Puckett Commissioner Mercer County West Virginia Subcommittee Vice Chair,
Economic Development
Community, Economic and Workforce Development Steering Committee Ernestina Wenger Councilwoman at-Large Elkhart County Indiana Subcommittee Vice Chair,
Economic Development
Community, Economic and Workforce Development Steering Committee Monique Baker McCormick Commissioner Wayne County Subcommittee Vice Chair,
Housing
Community, Economic and Workforce Development Steering Committee Audrey Edmonson Commissioner Miami-Dade County Florida Subcommittee Vice Chair,
Housing
Community, Economic and Workforce Development Steering Committee Brenda Howerton Commissioner Durham County North Carolina Subcommittee Vice Chair,
Housing
Community, Economic and Workforce Development Steering Committee Unzell Kelley Commissioner Coosa County Alabama Subcommittee Vice Chair,
Housing
Community, Economic and Workforce Development Steering Committee Anita McCall Commissioner Lincoln County North Carolina Subcommittee Vice Chair,
Work Force
Community, Economic and Workforce Development Steering Committee Shawn Milne Commissioner Tooele County Utah Subcommittee Vice Chair,
Work Force
Community, Economic and Workforce Development Steering Committee Kathryn Starkey Commissioner Pasco County Florida Subcommittee Vice Chair,
Work Force
Defined Contribution and Retirement Advisory Committee
Committee First Name Last Name Title County State Committee Position Edit link
Defined Contribution and Retirement Advisory Committee Lisa Charbarneau Human Resources Director Oneida County Wisconsin Chair
Defined Contribution and Retirement Advisory Committee Grant Veeder Auditor/Commissioner of Elections Black Hawk County Iowa Vice Chair
Environment, Energy and Land Use Steering Committee
Committee First Name Last Name Title County State Committee Position Edit link
Environment, Energy and Land Use Steering Committee Melissa Cribbins Commissioner Coos County Oregon Chair
Environment, Energy and Land Use Steering Committee Kitty Barnes Commissioner Catawba County North Carolina Vice Chair
Environment, Energy and Land Use Steering Committee Penelope Gross Supervisor Fairfax County Virginia Vice Chair
Environment, Energy and Land Use Steering Committee Ron Peters Commissioner Tulsa County Oklahoma Vice Chair
Environment, Energy and Land Use Steering Committee Victoria Reinhardt Commissioner Ramsey County Minnesota Vice Chair
Environment, Energy and Land Use Steering Committee Douglas Smith Commissioner Martin County Florida Vice Chair
Environment, Energy and Land Use Steering Committee Carl Zalak Commissioner Marion County Florida Subcommittee Chair,
Air Quality
Environment, Energy and Land Use Steering Committee Gregory Todd Commissioner Duchesne County Utah Subcommittee Chair,
Energy
Environment, Energy and Land Use Steering Committee Kathie Gannon Commissioner DeKalb County Georgia Subcommittee Chair,
Land Use
Environment, Energy and Land Use Steering Committee Dennis Scott Police Juror Calcasieu Parish Louisiana Subcommittee Chair,
Water
Environment, Energy and Land Use Steering Committee Anna Hansen Commissioner Santa Fe County New Mexico Subcommittee Vice Chair,
Air Quality
Environment, Energy and Land Use Steering Committee Stan Ponstein Commissioner Kent County Michigan Subcommittee Vice Chair,
Air Quality
Environment, Energy and Land Use Steering Committee Brigid Shea Commissioner Travis County Texas Subcommittee Vice Chair,
Air Quality
Environment, Energy and Land Use Steering Committee Robert Cole Commissioner Santa Rosa County Florida Subcommittee Vice Chair,
Energy
Environment, Energy and Land Use Steering Committee Tara Gaston Town Supervisor Saratoga County New York Subcommittee Vice Chair,
Energy
Environment, Energy and Land Use Steering Committee Ken Cornell Commissioner Alachua County Florida Subcommittee Vice Chair,
Land Use
Environment, Energy and Land Use Steering Committee Michael Covert Councilmember Beaufort County South Carolina Subcommittee Vice Chair,
Land Use
Environment, Energy and Land Use Steering Committee Mary Lou Berger Commissioner Palm Beach County Florida Subcommittee Vice Chair,
Water
Environment, Energy and Land Use Steering Committee Herbert Richards Council Member Hawaii County Hawaii Subcommittee Vice Chair,
Water
Environment, Energy and Land Use Steering Committee Kenton Ward Surveyor Hamilton County Indiana Subcommittee Vice Chair,
Water
Finance Standing Committee
Committee First Name Last Name Title County State Committee Position Edit link
Finance Standing Committee Gary Moore County Judge/Executive Boone County Kentucky Chair
Finance, Pensions and Intergovernmental Affairs Steering Committee
Committee First Name Last Name Title County State Committee Position Edit link
Finance, Pensions and Intergovernmental Affairs Steering Committee Kevin Boyce Commissioner Franklin County Ohio Chair
Finance, Pensions and Intergovernmental Affairs Steering Committee Cindy Bulloch County Assessor Iron County Utah Vice Chair
Finance, Pensions and Intergovernmental Affairs Steering Committee Nathan Magsig Supervisor Fresno County California Vice Chair
Finance, Pensions and Intergovernmental Affairs Steering Committee Laura Montoya Treasurer Sandoval County New Mexico Vice Chair
Finance, Pensions and Intergovernmental Affairs Steering Committee Grant Veeder Auditor/Commissioner of Elections Black Hawk County Iowa Vice Chair
Finance, Pensions and Intergovernmental Affairs Steering Committee Diane Dillon Supervisor Napa County California Subcommittee Chair,
County and Tribal Relations
Finance, Pensions and Intergovernmental Affairs Steering Committee Ricky Hatch Clerk/Auditor Weber County Utah Subcommittee Chair,
Elections
Finance, Pensions and Intergovernmental Affairs Steering Committee John Wilson County Assessor King County Washington Subcommittee Chair,
Fiscal Policy and Pensions
Finance, Pensions and Intergovernmental Affairs Steering Committee Sidney Fitzpatrick Commissioner Big Horn County Montana Subcommittee Vice Chair,
County and Tribal Relations
Finance, Pensions and Intergovernmental Affairs Steering Committee Tasha Kama Councilmember Maui County Subcommittee Vice Chair,
County and Tribal Relations
Finance, Pensions and Intergovernmental Affairs Steering Committee Brian Kruse Election Commissioner Douglas County Nebraska Subcommittee Vice Chair,
Elections
Finance, Pensions and Intergovernmental Affairs Steering Committee Alysoun McLaughlin Deputy Election Director Montgomery County Maryland Subcommittee Vice Chair,
Elections
Finance, Pensions and Intergovernmental Affairs Steering Committee Tonia Tunnell Director, Learning & Development Maricopa County Arizona Subcommittee Vice Chair,
Elections
Finance, Pensions and Intergovernmental Affairs Steering Committee Mike Brown Commissioner Johnson County Kansas Subcommittee Vice Chair,
Fiscal Policy and Pensions
Finance, Pensions and Intergovernmental Affairs Steering Committee Jason Carini Treasurer Rogers County Oklahoma Subcommittee Vice Chair,
Fiscal Policy and Pensions
Finance, Pensions and Intergovernmental Affairs Steering Committee Mike Fricilone Board Member Will County Illinois Subcommittee Vice Chair,
Fiscal Policy and Pensions
Finance, Pensions and Intergovernmental Affairs Steering Committee Kurt Gibbs Board Chair Marathon County Wisconsin Subcommittee Vice Chair,
Fiscal Policy and Pensions
Finance, Pensions and Intergovernmental Affairs Steering Committee Dolores Ortega-Carter Treasurer Travis County Texas Subcommittee Vice Chair,
Fiscal Policy and Pensions
Geospatial Information Systems (GIS) Subcommittee
Committee First Name Last Name Title County State Committee Position Edit link
Geospatial Information Systems (GIS) Subcommittee Reid Demman County Surveyor Salt Lake County Utah Chair
Geospatial Information Systems (GIS) Subcommittee Michael Logsdon Magistrate Oldham County Kentucky Vice Chair
Geospatial Information Systems (GIS) Subcommittee Wendy Nordwald Assessor Warren County Missouri Vice Chair
Geospatial Information Systems (GIS) Subcommittee Kenton Ward Surveyor Hamilton County Indiana Vice Chair
Health Steering Committee
Committee First Name Last Name Title County State Committee Position Edit link
Health Steering Committee Phillip Serna Supervisor Sacramento County California Chair

Pages