Next Generation NACo Network

Coordinator

Robert Arlett , Delaware
Erin Srstka Commission Program Development Officer Minnehaha County, South Dakota

Past Chair

Ben Rogers Supervisor Linn County, Iowa

Member

Donald Anderson Commissioner Hale County, Alabama
Ikaika Anderson Council Member Honolulu City and County, Hawaii
Hildy Angius County Supervisor Mohave County, Arizona
Ryan Ardoin Vice President Evangeline Parish, Louisiana
Eddie Arnold Commissioner Jefferson County, Texas
Brandon Arrington Commissioner Osceola County, Florida
Kevin Austin Chairman of the Board Yadkin County, North Carolina
Ann Marie Austin Program Manager Wisconsin Counties Association, Wisconsin
Jonathan Barfield County Commissioner New Hanover County, North Carolina
Ronnie Beale Vice Chairman Macon County, North Carolina
Stephen Bear County Administrator Wythe County, Virginia
Joe Belcher County Commissioner Buncombe County, North Carolina
Sarah Benatar Treasurer Coconino County, Arizona
Jessica Beyer County Administrator Waseca County, Minnesota
Gary D. Blevins County Commissioner Wilkes County, North Carolina
Todd Bonlarron Assistant County Administrator Palm Beach County, Florida
Catherine Borgia Majority Leader, Board of Legislators Westchester County, New York
Jerald Bowman Commissioner Caddo Parish, Louisiana
David Bowman , Michigan
Paul Boyd Probate Court Clerk Shelby County, Tennessee
Lori Boyen Chair Glascock County, Georgia
Patrick Boyle Commissioner Lewis County, West Virginia
Nathaniel Boyles Commissioner Okaloosa County, Florida
Deborah Britton Community Services Division Director Travis County, Texas
Wayne Brosius Commissioner Clarion County, Pennsylvania
Shelly Buhler , Kansas
Kevin Cann District 4 County Supervisor Mariposa County, California
C. Marty Cassini County Lobbyists/Legislative Affairs Broward County, Florida
Roberta Chavez Chief Deputy Assessor Guadalupe County, New Mexico
Vito Chiesa District 2 County Supervisor Stanislaus County, California
Ashley Chriscoe At-Large Supervisor Gloucester County, Virginia
Tiffany Clark Council Secretary St. Charles Parish, Louisiana
Robin Clark Eilenberg Research Director Maryland Association of Counties, Maryland
Anedra Coleman Executive Secretary St. Charles Parish, Louisiana
Thomas Coley Commissioner Tallapoosa County, Alabama
Kathi Cozzone Commissioner Chester County, Pennsylvania
Seth Crawford Judge Crook County, Oregon
Rea Culwell Prosecuting Attorney/Coroner Columbia County, Washington
John Daniell Chairman Oconee County, Georgia
Tare Davis Chairman of the Board Warren County, North Carolina
Debra Davis Commissioner Charles County, Maryland
Joe Decker Public Information Officer Canyon County, Idaho
Bryan Desloge Commissioner Leon County, Florida
Marina Dimitrijevic , Wisconsin
Heidi Doo-Kirk Commissioner Cook County, Minnesota
Cornell Dukes Police Juror Pointe Coupee Parish, Louisiana
Paul Eisen Supervisor Winnebago County, Wisconsin
Brandon Elefante Council Member Honolulu City and County, Hawaii
Randy Elliott Commissioner Vice Chair Davis County, Utah
Joy Esparsen Deputy Executive Director New Mexico Association of Counties, New Mexico
Donald Evans Clerk Monroe County, West Virginia
Terence Farrell Commissioner Chester County, Pennsylvania
William Fennoy Commissioner Augusta-Richmond County, Georgia
Rose Fernandez Interim County Manager Guadalupe County, New Mexico
Jana Foltz Register of Deeds Union County, South Dakota
Justin Ford , Tennessee
Jamel Franklin Council Member Prince George's County, Maryland
Zach Friend District 2 County Supervisor Santa Cruz County, California
Betsy Frohnapfel Administrator Marshall County, West Virginia
Richard Fuller Juror DeSoto Parish, Louisiana
Bruce Gibson District 2 County Supervisor San Luis Obispo County, California
Matt Gilbertson Commissioner Chippewa County, Minnesota
Dan Gjerde District 4 County Supervisor Mendocino County, California
James Gore District 4 County Supervisor Sonoma County, California
Lynn Goya Clerk Clark County, Nevada
Marion Greene Commissioner Hennepin County, Minnesota
Valarie Gunn Purchasing Manager Caddo Parish, Louisiana
Kim Hackney Deputy Chief Administrative Officer & Senior Policy Advisor Shelby County, Tennessee
George Halcovage Commissioner Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
Dayvin Hallmon Supervisor Kenosha County, Wisconsin
Mark Hamilton Commissioner Tioga County, Pennsylvania
Erin Hannigan District 1 County Supervisor Solano County, California
Randy Hanvelt , California
Jeffrey Haste Commissioner Dauphin County, Pennsylvania
Fred Hawkins Commissioner Osceola County, Florida
Paul Heimel Commissioner Potter County, Pennsylvania
Cody Hempel Commissioner Pennington County, Minnesota
Eric Hinson Commissioner Gadsden County, Florida
Helen Holton Executive Director National Organization of Black County Officials, Inc., Maryland
Carter Infinger Chairman Bryan County, Georgia
Wendy Jacobs Board Chair Durham County, North Carolina
Mohamed Jalloh , New Jersey
B. Ray Jeffers Chairman of the Board Person County, North Carolina
Lyndon Johnson Commissioner Caddo Parish, Louisiana
Arryl Kaneshiro Council Chair Kauai County, Hawaii
Joseph Kantz Commissioner Snyder County, Pennsylvania
Unzell Kelley Commissioner Coosa County, Alabama
Rita Kelley Director, Indigent Health Services Bell County, Texas
Frederick Kennedy Commissioner Pickens County, Alabama
Daniel Kuhns Commissioner Waseca County, Minnesota
Chip LaMarca , Florida
Steve Lambert District 4 County Supervisor Butte County, California
Jacob Langenhahn Supervisor Marathon County, Wisconsin
Gary Larrowe County Administrator Botetourt County, Virginia
Steve Lavagnino District 5 County Supervisor Santa Barbara County, California
Aaron Lawlor , Illinois
Craig Lehman Commissioner Lancaster County, Pennsylvania
David Lieser Commissioner Chippewa County, Minnesota
Kevin Little Chairman Walton County, Georgia
Galen Malecha Commissioner Rice County, Minnesota
David Marks Council Member, District 5 Baltimore County, Maryland
Daylon Martin Commissioner Jones County, Georgia
Tim Mauck Commissioner Clear Creek County, Colorado
Berenda McWright Chief Deputy Clerk Luna County, New Mexico
Brenda Miller Circuit Clerk Ohio County, West Virginia
Blaire Minnich Council Records Management Clerk St. Charles Parish, Louisiana
Karen Mitchoff District 4 County Supervisor Contra Costa County, California
Jean Monestime Commissioner Miami-Dade County, Florida
Judy Morris District 2 County Supervisor Trinity County, California
Carlos Nelson Commissioner Ware County, Georgia
Martin Nohe Vice Chairman Prince William County, Virginia
Steve O'Dorisio Commissioner Adams County, Colorado
Michelle Octave Chief Administrative Officer St. James Parish, Louisiana
Jason Osterhaus , Kansas
Scott Ouradnik Commissioner Slope County, North Dakota
Wanda Pearce Court Clerk Marshall County, Oklahoma
Jeff Pertl Supervisor Dane County, Wisconsin
Regina Petteway Human Services Director Wake County, North Carolina
D. Cole Phelps Chairman of the Board Washington County, North Carolina
Michael Pipe Commissioner Centre County, Pennsylvania
Jonathan Pitts Commissioner Jones County, Georgia
Renee Price Chair Orange County, North Carolina
Agnes Queen Commissioner Lewis County, West Virginia
Jody Reisch Commissioner Rock County, Minnesota
Hans Riemer Council Member Montgomery County, Maryland
Robert Rivas Supervisor San Benito County, California
Grover Robinson Commissioner Escambia County, Florida
Christopher Rodgers Commissioner Douglas County, Nebraska
Julie Rogers County Commissioner Kalamazoo County, Michigan
Brandon Scott Council President Baltimore City, Maryland
Phillip Serna District 1 County Supervisor Sacramento County, California
Barbara Sharief Commissioner Broward County, Florida
Christopher Shoff Commissioner Freeborn County, Minnesota
Luke Singletary Commissioner Lee County, Georgia
Cashaunda Smith Commissioner Treutlen County, Georgia
Laura Storm Circuit Clerk Jefferson County, West Virginia
Timothy Sumner Commissioner Beltrami County, Minnesota
Anthony Swartzendruber Administrator Harvey County, Kansas
Jonathan Sweet County Administrator Pulaski County, Virginia
Phillip Taylor Council Vice Chairman Colleton County, South Carolina
Doug Teeter District 5 County Supervisor Butte County, California
Allen Thomas County Commissioner Hoke County, North Carolina
Shelly Tilton Clerk Gem County, Idaho
Paul Trampe Chairman Spotsylvania County, Virginia
Anthony Trotman Deputy County Manager Mecklenburg County, North Carolina
Chris Trumbauer Budget Officer Anne Arundel County, Maryland
Karson Turner Commissioner Hendry County, Florida
Travis Turner Vice Chairperson Ascension Parish, Louisiana
Albert Turner Commissioner Perry County, Alabama
Diana Urban Treasurer Guadalupe County, New Mexico
Peter Van Nortwick County Assessor Clark County, Washington
Kevin Veillon Juror Evangeline Parish, Louisiana
Bryan Vidrine Juror Evangeline Parish, Louisiana
John Vithoulkas County Manager Henrico County, Virginia
Mark Waddell Commissioner Sumter County, Georgia
Jerry Walker Council Member Anne Arundel County, Maryland
Darla Walther Election Commissioner Frontier County, Nebraska
Colton Waymire Commissioner Franklin County, Kansas
Glen Webb Commissioner Pitt County, North Carolina
Patty Weeks Clerk Nez Perce County, Idaho
Steven Weems Commissioner, At-Large Calvert County, Maryland
Matthew Widboom Commissioner Nobles County, Minnesota
Arlanda Williams Councilwoman Terrebonne Parish Consolidated Government, Louisiana
Ryan Williams President Evangeline Parish, Louisiana
Robert Williams District 4 County Supervisor Tehama County, California
Kenneth Wilson County Administrator Franklin County, Ohio
Jason Winters Sole Commissioner Chattooga County, Georgia
David Woodward County Commissioner Oakland County, Michigan
Roderick Woullard Supervisor Forrest County, Mississippi
Justin Zmyewski Commissioner Houston County, Minnesota