Membership Standing Committee

The Membership Standing Committee actively recruits and retains member counties, parishes and boroughs in order to increase NACo's total membership.

Chair

Jimmy Odom Associate Commissioner Cass County, Missouri

Vice Chair

Peter Baldacci Commissioner Penobscot County, Maine (Northeast)
Ron Berry Commissioner Roane County, Tennessee (South)
Cindy Bulloch County Assessor Iron County, Utah (West)
Christopher Constance Commissioner Charlotte County, Florida (South)
Jerry Doucette Commissioner Alger County, Michigan (Central)
William Elfering Commissioner Umatilla County, Oregon (West)
Viola Harris Commissioner Edgecombe County, North Carolina (South)
Keith Langenhahn Field Services Representative Wisconsin Counties Association, Wisconsin (Central)
Richard Malm Commissioner Jefferson County, Kansas (Central)
Timothy McCormick Commissioner Ohio County, West Virginia (Northeast)
Waymon Mumford Council Member Florence County, South Carolina (South)
Matthew Prochaska County Board Member Kendall County, Illinois (Central)
Jack Surrency Freeholder Cumberland County, New Jersey (Northeast)
Robert Thomas Commissioner Franklin County, Pennsylvania (Northeast)
Matthew Veitch Town Supervisor Saratoga County, New York (Northeast)

Member

Allan Angel Commissioner Kent County, Delaware
Bronwyn Asplund-Walsh Commissioner Merrimack County, New Hampshire
Steven Boyle Assessor Otero County, New Mexico
Shanita Bryant Commissioner Peach County, Georgia
Kathy Chandler-Henry Commissioner Eagle County, Colorado
Tony Cherry Commissioner Choctaw County, Alabama
William Cox Commissioner Rich County, Utah
Kristin Cundiff Director of Operations Idaho Association of Counties, Idaho
Kenneth Dahlstedt Commissioner Skagit County, Washington
Lenny Eliason Commissioner Athens County, Ohio
Mckenzie Farrell Member Services and Communications Manager Association of Oregon Counties, Oregon
Evelyn Gill Commissioner Knox County, Tennessee
Tony Guillory Police Juror Calcasieu Parish, Louisiana
Natalie Hall Commissioner Fulton County, Georgia
James Healy Board Member DuPage County, Illinois
Kade Holliday County Clerk Craighead County, Arkansas
Melvyn Houser County Supervisor Pottawattamie County, Iowa
Brenda Howerton Commissioner Durham County, North Carolina
Laurie Klupacs Deputy Director Association of Minnesota Counties, Minnesota
Christian Leinbach Commissioner Berks County, Pennsylvania
Michael Logsdon Magistrate Oldham County, Kentucky
Merceria Ludgood Commissioner Mobile County, Alabama
Dean Lynch Executive Director Virginia Association of Counties, Virginia
Christian Marcus Commissioner Antrim County, Michigan
Jennifer Marson Executive Director Arizona Association of Counties, Arizona
Chandler Merritt Chief of Staff Tarrant County, Texas
Shawn Milne Commissioner Tooele County, Utah
Laura Montoya Treasurer Sandoval County, New Mexico
Oz Nesbitt Chairman Rockdale County, Georgia
Calvin Newsom Supervisor Marion County, Mississippi
Wendy Nordwald Assessor Warren County, Missouri
Dotti Owens Coroner Ada County, Idaho
Lynn Padgett Director, Government Affairs/Natural Resources San Miguel County, Colorado
Toni Pappas Commissioner Hillsborough County, New Hampshire
Lee Patterson Commissioner Calhoun County, Alabama
Robyn Pouquette Recorder Yuma County, Arizona
Jerry Red Council Member St. Landry Parish, Louisiana
Monica Sparks County Commissioner Kent County, Michigan
Nancy Thrash Commissioner Lamar County, Georgia
Gregory Todd Commissioner Duchesne County, Utah
Jason Warfel Board Member Jasper County, Illinois
Larry Waters County Mayor Sevier County, Tennessee
Denise Winfrey Board Member Will County, Illinois

Executive Committee Liaison

Cindy Bobbitt Commissioner Grant County, Oklahoma
Mary Ann Borgeson Commissioner Douglas County, Nebraska
Greg Cox Supervisor San Diego County, California