Transportation Steering Committee

Chair

Gary Moore County Judge/Executive Boone County, Kentucky

Vice Chair

Cindy Bobbitt Commissioner Grant County, Oklahoma
Gordon Cruickshank Commissioner, Chair Valley County, Idaho
Gary Fickes Commissioner Tarrant County, Texas
Scott Haggerty Supervisor Alameda County, California
Peter McLaughlin Commissioner Hennepin County, Minnesota

Subcommittee Chair

William Altimus Parish Administrator Bossier Parish, Louisiana (Transit/Rail)
Bill Holen Commissioner Arapahoe County, Colorado (Airports)
Randy Maluchnik Commissioner Carver County, Minnesota (Highway/Highway Safety)
Jack Mariano Commissioner Pasco County, Florida (Ports)

Subcommittee Vice Chair

Richie Beyer County Engineer Elmore County, Alabama (Highway/Highway Safety)
Ron Burrows Commissioner Rogers County, Oklahoma (Ports)
Charles Farley Commissioner Pitt County, North Carolina (Airports)
Patrick Farrell Commissioner Chatham County, Georgia (Ports)
Daniel Fedderly Executive Director Wisconsin County Highway Association, Wisconsin (Highway/Highway Safety)
Sharon Green Middleton Council Vice-President Baltimore City, Maryland (Ports)
James Healy Board Member DuPage County, Illinois (Transit/Rail)
Steven Klika Commissioner Johnson County, Kansas (Transit/Rail)
Kevin Lynch Commissioner Dearborn County, Indiana (Ports)
Donald Moran Board Member Will County, Illinois (Airports)
G. Frederick Payne Council Member Greenville County, South Carolina (Transit/Rail)
Alton Shepherd Supervisor Apache County, Arizona (Highway/Highway Safety)
Vance Stuehrenberg Commissioner Blue Earth County, Minnesota (Airports)

Member

Steven Abrams Commissioner Palm Beach County, Florida
Ferzan Ahmed County Administrator Delaware County, Ohio
Randy Ahrens Mayor Broomfield City and County, Colorado
James Allen Commissioner Johnson County, Kansas
Roma Amundson Commissioner Lancaster County, Nebraska
Robert Anaya Commissioner Santa Fe County, New Mexico
Ikaika Anderson Council Member Honolulu City and County, Hawaii
James Armstrong Deputy County Asministrator Charleston County, South Carolina
Curtis Barnes Commissioner Nowata County, Oklahoma
Chris Bauserman County Engineer Delaware County, Ohio
Scott Belt Supervisor Pottawattamie County, Iowa
John Blom County Councilor Clark County, Washington
Ken Borton Commissioner Otsego County, Michigan
Kathleen Bowen Legisltive Associate ACCG – Advancing Georgia's Counties
Carol Bowman-Muskett Commissioner McKinley County, New Mexico
Kent Bradley Commissioner Payne County, Oklahoma
Jon Burgstrum County Engineer Scott County, Iowa
D. J. Buthe Highway Superintendent Minnehaha County, South Dakota
Steven Carter Commissioner Sequoyah County, Oklahoma
Chris Champion County Engineer Henry County, Alabama
Damon Connolly Supervisor Marin County, California
Sean Conway Commissioner Weld County, Colorado
Daniel Copeland Public Works Director Bannock County, Idaho
R. Douglas Corcoran Commissioner Ross County, Ohio
Dave Cortese Supervisor Santa Clara County, California
Stacy Crivello Council Member Maui County, Hawaii
Paul David County Supervisor Graham County, Arizona
Nancy Detert Commissioner Sarasota County, Florida
Donald Disselkoen Commissioner Ottawa County, Michigan
Daryl Dukart Commissioner Dunn County, North Dakota
Edward Emmett County Judge Harris County, Texas
Meredith Frailey Commissioner Mayes County, Oklahoma
Stormy Gage-Watts Commissioner Caddo Parish, Louisiana
Ramon Gavarrete County Engineer Alachua County, Florida
Kathleen Gaylord Commissioner Dakota County, Minnesota
Robert Gelder Commissioner Kitsap County, Washington
Dan Gibbs Commissioner Summit County, Colorado
Gary Gray Commissioner Hughes County, Oklahoma
Charles Gruber Commissioner Baldwin County, Alabama
Ken Hagan Commissioner Hillsborough County, Florida
Erik Hansen Commissioner Adams County, Colorado
Josh Harvill County Engineer Chambers County, Alabama
Jeffrey Haste Commissioner, Chair Dauphin County, Pennsylvania
Elizabeth Hausmann Commissioner Fulton County, Georgia
Benjamin Hayward Chairman Mitchell County, Georgia
Mark Heirbrandt Commissioner Hamilton County, Indiana
Richard Helmich County Legislator Cattaraugus County, New York
Terry Henck Supervisor Barron County, Wisconsin
Timothy Hens Superintendent Of Highways Genesee County, New York
Dave Hinson Associate Commissioner Franklin County, Missouri
Lynette Howard Commissioner Gwinnett County, Georgia
Christopher Hudak Freeholder Union County, New Jersey
Tim Humphrey Supervisor Gila County, Arizona
Lee Jack County Supervisor Navajo County, Arizona
Zelodis Jay Commissioner Granville County, North Carolina
Debra Jenkins Surveyor Indianapolis and Marion County , Indiana
Wayne Johnson Commissioner Bernalillo County, New Mexico
Brian Keierleber Engineer Buchanan County, Iowa
Tom Keyes Judge Gaines County, Texas
Todd Kinney Engineer Clinton County, Iowa
Marilyn Kirkpatrick Commissioner Clark County, Nevada
Paul Koeper Associate Commissioner Cape Girardeau County, Missouri
Edward Labrador Director Broward County, Florida
Richard Ladwig Commissioner, Chairman Niobrara County, Wyoming
Sid Leiken Commissioner Lane County, Oregon
Christian Leinbach Commission Chair Berks County, Pennsylvania
John Lightfoot County Legislator Monroe County, New York
Michael Logsdon Magistrate Oldham County, Kentucky
Bob Lucey Commission Chair Washoe County, Nevada
Frederick Magee Supervisor Walthall County, Mississippi
Ernest Martin Council Member Honolulu City and County, Hawaii
Tyler Massey Treasurer Hidalgo County, New Mexico
Houston Matthews Assistant County Engineer Madison County, Alabama
Timothy McCormick Commissioner Ohio County, West Virginia
Scott McGolpin Public Works Director Santa Barbara County, California
Gerald McLeod Police Juror Beauregard Parish, Louisiana
Bret Millburn Commissioner Davis County, Utah
Paul Mosley Supervisor, President Clarke County, Mississippi
Michelle Nailor-Octave Chief Administrative Officer St. James Parish, Louisiana
Tyrone Nelson Supervisor Henrico County, Virginia
Burke O'Brien Public Works Director Morrow County, Oregon
Eugene Olivier Councilmember Iberia Parish, Louisiana
Rafael Ortega Commissioner Ramsey County, Minnesota
John Ostlund Commissioner Yellowstone County, Montana
Dave Ostness Supervisor St. Croix County, Wisconsin
Greg Parker Engineer Johnson County, Iowa
Kevin Paslay Commissioner Osage County, Oklahoma
David Rabbitt Supervisor Sonoma County, California
Jean Raymond Town Supervisor Saratoga County, New York
Ellen Reckhow Commissioner Durham County, North Carolina
Peter Runnels Commissioner, County Judge Harney County, Oregon
Kevin Russell Highway Engineer Harrison County, Indiana
Terry Ryan Council Member Snohomish County, Washington
Matt Ryan Supervisor Coconino County, Arizona
Richard Sanders County Engineer Polk County, Minnesota
Paul Savas Commissioner Clackamas County, Oregon
Mark Servi Highway Commissioner Barron County, Wisconsin
Mary Jane Shimsky County Legislator Westchester County, New York
Christopher Shoff Commissioner Freeborn County, Minnesota
Anthony Smith Supervisor Pinal County, Arizona
Dave Somers County Executive Snohomish County, Washington
Vincent Spagnoletti Commissioner Of Public Works Steuben County, New York
James Spering Supervisor Solano County, California
Brian Stacy County Engineer Pierce County, Washington
Douglas Stanley County Administrator Warren County, Virginia
Norm Steen Commissioner Teller County, Colorado
Joe Stevens Commissioner Dickinson County, Michigan
Karn Stiegelmeier Commissioner Summit County, Colorado
Steve Taylor Sole Commissioner Bartow County, Georgia
Jesse Thompson Supervisor Navajo County, Arizona
Carlos Tobar County Administrator Grady County, Georgia
Joe Trammel County Engineer Tarrant County, Texas
Raymond Vaughn Commissioner Oklahoma County, Oklahoma
Paul Vogelheim Commissioner Teton County, Wyoming
George Webb County Engineer Palm Beach County, Florida
Lisa Weik Commissioner Washington County, Minnesota
Michael White Council Member Maui County, Hawaii
Ron Whitehead Public Works Director Washington County, Utah
Terrell Wilson Councilman St. Charles Parish, Louisiana
Ronald Winterton Commissioner, Chairman Duchesne County, Utah
Randell Woodruff County Manager Pender County, North Carolina