Telecommunications and Technology Steering Committee

All matters pertaining to telecommunications and technology policy, including, but not limited to, the county role as a telecommunications regulator, service provider, and consumer, cable services technology and implementation, information technology development and implementation, information technology innovation, e-governance, and geo-spatial data collection and utilization.

Learn More

Chair

Jason Brinkley County Judge Cooke County, Texas

Vice Chair

Allan Angel Commissioner Kent County, Delaware
Joe Briggs Commissioner Cascade County, Montana
David Eaton Supervisor Russell County, Virginia
Lily Morgan Commissioner Josephine County, Oregon
Patricia O'Bannon Supervisor Henrico County, Virginia

Member

Janice Anderson Board Member DuPage County, Illinois
Joe Atkins Commissioner Dakota County, Minnesota
Don Bell Chief Information Officer Smith County, Texas
Ron Boyer Commissioner Bryan County, Oklahoma
Mike Brazell Commissioner Park County, Colorado
Shelley Brennan Recorder Duchesne County, Utah
Samuel Brooks Automated System Analyst San Bernardino County, California
Laurel Caldwell IT Director Latah County, Idaho
Phillip Chamberland Commissioner Gunnison County, Colorado
Mark Curtis Information Services Director Stevens County, Washington
Thomas Davidson Commissioner Summit County, Colorado
Anthony DeBone Commissioner Deschutes County, Oregon
Joyce Dickerson Council Member Richland County, South Carolina
Daniel Eldridge County Mayor Washington County, Tennessee
Lenny Eliason Commissioner Athens County, Ohio
Phyllis Errico General Counsel Virginia Association of Counties
Angel Estrada Freeholder Union County, New Jersey
Ed Fielding Commissioner Martin County, Florida
Adrian Fontes County Recorder Maricopa County, Arizona
William Fritz Chief of Special Projects Albemarle County, Virginia
Lew Gaiter Commissioner Larimer County, Colorado
Gregory Garff Assessor Duchesne County, Utah
Brad Gleason Program Specialist Erie County, Pennsylvania
Keith Goodwin Commissioner Otero County, Colorado
Terry Hall Chief, Emergency Communications York County, Virginia
Dayvin Hallmon Supervisor Kenosha County, Wisconsin
Daniel Harris Commissioner Montgomery County, Alabama
Charles Herbst Associate Commissioner Cape Girardeau County, Missouri
Edwin Humphrey Commissioner Clermont County, Ohio
Michael Kerrigan Commissioner Portage County, Ohio
Ken Kestner Commissioner Lake County, Oregon
Joseph Larsen Clerk/Auditor/Recorder Cassia County, Idaho
Robert Lawton County Administrator Yates County, New York
Mickey Long Supervisor Clarke County, Mississippi
Ryan Mack Commissioner Defiance County, Ohio
DeWayne Mareck Commissioner Stearns County, Minnesota
Kenneth Marks Council Member St. Landry Parish, Louisiana
Stephen Monaghan Chief Information Officer Nevada County, California
Richard Olson Commissioner Yamhill County, Oregon
Abdul Osman Public Safety Officer Erie County, Pennsylvania
Carolyn Parker Commissioner Etowah County, Alabama
Alan Perdue Commissioner Guilford County, North Carolina
Jeff Rader Commissioner DeKalb County, Georgia
James Reid Public Works & Transportation Executive Director El Paso County, Colorado
Rita Reynolds Chief Information Officer County Commissioners Association of Pennsylvania
Penny Rich Commissioner - Vice Chair Orange County, North Carolina
Hans Riemer Council Member Montgomery County, Maryland
Scott Schulte Commissioner Anoka County, Minnesota
Karla Shriver Commissioner Rio Grande County, Colorado
Tim Snellings Director, Dept. of Development Services Butte County, California
Michael Spisz Commissioner Oakland County, Michigan
Eric Steadham IT Director Young County, Texas
Ben Tisdel Commissioner Ouray County, Colorado
Rob Williamson Commissioner Santa Rosa County, Florida
John Wilson County Assessor King County, Washington
David Yokum Director, The Lab@DC District Of Columbia, DC