RAC Steering Committee

Chair

J.D. Clark County Judge Wise County, Texas

Vice Chair

Rebecca Benally Commissioner San Juan County, Utah
Kenneth Dahlstedt Commissioner Skagit County, Washington
James Ebert Commissioner Weber County, Utah
Timothy Roussel Parish President St. James Parish, Louisiana
Arlanda Williams Councilwoman Terrebonne Parish Consolidated Government, Louisiana

Member

Bruce Adams Commissioner San Juan County, Utah
Darius Allen Commissioner Alamosa County, Colorado
William Altimus Parish Administrator Bossier Parish, Louisiana
Donald Anderson Commissioner Hale County, Alabama
Elizabeth Archuleta Supervisor Coconino County, Arizona
Bronwyn Asplund-Walsh Commissioner Merrimack County, New Hampshire
Thomas Bardwell Commission Chair Tuscola County, Michigan
Curtis Barnes Commissioner Nowata County, Oklahoma
Ernestine Bazemore Commissioner Bertie County, North Carolina
Jason Berry County Administrator Washington County, Virginia
Richard Billings Police Juror Rapides Parish, Louisiana
Doug Bishop Treasurer Jasper County, Iowa
Brad Blake Commissioner La Plata County, Colorado
Cindy Bobbitt Commissioner Grant County, Oklahoma
Ruby Brabo Supervisor King George County, Virginia
Blair Brady Commissioner Wahkiakum County, Washington
Jay Breneman Council Chair Erie County, Pennsylvania
Joe Briggs Commissioner Cascade County, Montana
Jason Brinkley County Judge Cooke County, Texas
James Brooks Commissioner Highlands County, Florida
Timothy Brown Senior Planner Walton County, Florida
Robert Buckey Commissioner Queen Anne's County, Maryland
Trent Burroughs Commissioner Columbus County, North Carolina
Ron Burrows Commissioner Rogers County, Oklahoma
Edward Bustin Commissioner Bradford County, Pennsylvania
Drew Campbell Commissioner Blue Earth County, Minnesota
Scott Carnahan Commissioner Citrus County, Florida
Kathy Chandler-Henry Commissioner Eagle County, Colorado
Greg Chilcott Commissioner Ravalli County, Montana
Rod Cleveland Commissioner Cleveland County, Oklahoma
Thomas Coley Commissioner Tallapoosa County, Alabama
Claire Collins Supervisor Bath County, Virginia
Erick Coolidge Commissioner, Chair Tioga County, Pennsylvania
R. Douglas Corcoran Commissioner Ross County, Ohio
William Cox Commissioner Rich County, Utah
Seth Crawford Commissioner, County Judge Crook County, Oregon
Melissa Cribbins Commissioner Coos County, Oregon
Gordon Cruickshank Commissioner, Chair Valley County, Idaho
Paul David County Supervisor Graham County, Arizona
Derrick DeGroot Commissioner Klamath County, Oregon
Todd Devlin Commissioner Prairie County, Montana
Anthony Dimas County Manager McKinley County, New Mexico
Ken Doke Commissioner Muskogee County, Oklahoma
Kimberly Dolbow Vann Supervisor Colusa County, California
Jerry Doucette Commissioner Alger County, Michigan
David Eaton Supervisor Russell County, Virginia
Julie Ehemann Commissioner Shelby County, Ohio
Lenny Eliason Commissioner Athens County, Ohio
Ed Fielding Commissioner Martin County, Florida
Richard Forster Supervisor Amador County, California
Scott Fortner Commissioner Weakley County, Tennessee
Lena Fowler Supervisor Coconino County, Arizona
Bob Fox Commissioner Renville County, Minnesota
Kurt Gibbs Board Chair Marathon County, Wisconsin
Kerry Gibson Commissioner Weber County, Utah
James Gore Supervisor Sonoma County, California
Gary Gray Commissioner Hughes County, Oklahoma
Eric Gregory County Attorney King George County, Virginia
Eugene Hall Commissioner Jefferson County, Florida
Ricky Harcrow Commission President DeKalb County, Alabama
Gene Harper County Administrator Marion County, South Carolina
Viola Harris Commissioner Edgecombe County, North Carolina
Paul Heimel Commissioner Potter County, Pennsylvania
Jeanne Herman Commissioner Washoe County, Nevada
Dave Hinson Associate Commissioner Franklin County, Missouri
Brenda Holt Commissioner Gadsden County, Florida
Ronald Houseman Administrative Liaison Cape Girardeau County, Missouri
Melvyn Houser Auditor Pottawattamie County, Iowa
David Hudson County Judge Sebastian County, Arkansas
Tim Josi Commissioner Tillamook County, Oregon
Doris Karloff Supervisor Saunders County, Nebraska
Unzell Kelley Commissioner Coosa County, Alabama
Billy Kennedy Commissioner Watauga County, North Carolina
Robert Koch Commissioner Franklin County, Washington
Keith Langenhahn Field Services Representative Wisconsin Counties Association
Robert Lawton County Administrator Yates County, New York
Phil Lyman Commissioner San Juan County, Utah
Judy Lyttle Supervisor Surry County, Virginia
Natalia Macker Commissioner Teton County, Wyoming
Frederick Magee Supervisor Walthall County, Mississippi
Richard Malm Commissioner Jefferson County, Kansas
Randy Maluchnik Commissioner Carver County, Minnesota
Tracey Marshall Treasurer Cass County, Iowa
Tommie Martin Supervisor Gila County, Arizona
Allison Mays Board Member Washington County, Virginia
Wesley McCart Commissioner Stevens County, Washington
Timothy McCormick Commissioner Ohio County, West Virginia
Charles McDowell Commissioner Columbus County, North Carolina
Peggy McGaugh County Clerk Carroll County, Missouri
Debbi McGinnis Collector of Revenue Polk County, Missouri
Sean McGlothlin Police Juror Rapides Parish, Louisiana
Melissa McKinlay Commissioner Palm Beach County, Florida
John Meeks Chair Levy County, Florida
Rick Miller Commissioner Franklin County, Washington
Laura Montoya Treasurer Sandoval County, New Mexico
Harrison Moody Supervisor Dinwiddie County, Virginia
Lily Morgan Commissioner Josephine County, Oregon
Calvin Newsom Supervisor Marion County, Mississippi
Wendy Nordwald Assessor Warren County, Missouri
Donald O'Brien Commissioner Kittitas County, Washington
Connie Orr Commissioner Graham County, North Carolina
Dottie Owens Coroner Ada County, Idaho
Lynn Padgett Director, Government Affairs/Natural Resources San Miguel County, Colorado
Toni Pappas Commissioner Hillsborough County, New Hampshire
Carolyn Parker Commissioner Etowah County, Alabama
Kenny Payne Commissioner Muskogee County, Oklahoma
Craig Pedersen Supervisor Kings County, California
Chad Peterson Commissioner Cass County, North Dakota
Leland Pollock Commission Chair Garfield County, Utah
Craig Pope Commissioner Polk County, Oregon
Robert Post Commissioner Banner County, Nebraska
Renee Price Commissioner Orange County, North Carolina
Stanley Primozich Commissioner Yamhill County, Oregon
Rodney Richardet Collector Of Revenue Perry County, Missouri
Edwin Russ Commissioner Columbus County, North Carolina
Harry Scharmann Commissioner Churchill County, Nevada
James Schmidt Commissioner Lincoln County, South Dakota
Lawrence Schoen Commissioner Blaine County, Idaho
Martha Schrader Commissioner Clackamas County, Oregon
Alton Shepherd Supervisor Apache County, Arizona
David Smitherman County Administration Pittsylvania County, Virginia
Eric Soileau Police Juror Evangeline Parish, Louisiana
Gary Starns Commissioner Pontotoc County, Oklahoma
Newt Stephens Commissioner Creek County, Oklahoma
Vance Stuehrenberg Commissioner Blue Earth County, Minnesota
Larry Suckla Commissioner Montezuma County, Colorado
Mark Sybesma Supervisor Sioux County, Iowa
Shawn Tasset Commissioner Ford County, Kansas
Jerrie Tipton Commissioner Mineral County, Nevada
Orlando Trainer Supervisor, President Oktibbeha County, Mississippi
Albert Turner Commissioner Perry County, Alabama
Grant Veeder Auditor/Commissioner of Elections Black Hawk County, Iowa
Bryan Vidrine Police Juror Evangeline Parish, Louisiana
Anthony Viegbesie Commissioner Gadsden County, Florida
Kenton Ward Surveyor Hamilton County, Indiana
Glen Webb Commissioner Pitt County, North Carolina
Lisa Weik Commissioner Washington County, Minnesota
Ryan Wescoat Auditor Cass County, Missouri
Larry White Commissioner Escambia County, Alabama
Gordon Wilder Commissioner Vance County, North Carolina
Ronald Williams Commissioner Wyoming County, Pennsylvania
Robert Wilson County Administrator Cass County, North Dakota
David Zimmerman Board Chairman Tazewell County, Illinois
Jim Zwetzig Commissioner Morgan County, Colorado

Executive Committee Liaison

Greg Cox Supervisor San Diego County, California