NACo Board of Directors

President

Bryan Desloge Commissioner Leon County, Florida

First Vice President

Roy Brooks Commissioner Tarrant County, Texas

Second Vice President

Greg Cox Supervisor San Diego County, California

Past President

Lenny Eliason Commissioner Athens County, Ohio
G. Riki Hokama Council Member Maui County, Hawaii
Christopher Rodgers Commissioner Douglas County, Nebraska
Harvey Ruvin Clerk of Courts/Ex-Officio Clerk of the Board Miami-Dade County, Florida
James Snyder County Legislator Cattaraugus County, New York
Glen Whitley County Judge Tarrant County, Texas

Board Member

Ikaika Anderson Council Member Honolulu City and County, Hawaii
Allan Angel Levy Court Commissioner Kent County, Delaware
John Aubrey Sheriff Louisville Jefferson County Metro Government, Kentucky
Orrin Bailey CEO, UPWARD Talent Council Michigan Works! The Job Force Board
Rushern Baker County Executive Prince George's County, Maryland
Peter Baldacci Commissioner Penobscot County, Maine
Ronnie Beale Commissioner Macon County, North Carolina
John Becker Board Chairman Madison County, New York
Alisha Bell Commissioner Wayne County, Michigan
Jessica Beyer Communications Manager & Business Analyst Blue Earth County, Minnesota
Cindy Bobbitt Commissioner Grant County, Oklahoma
Mary Ann Borgeson Commissioner Douglas County, Nebraska
Thomas Brady Commissioner, Chair Coos County, New Hampshire
Blair Brady Commissioner Wahkiakum County, Washington
Timothy Brown Senior Planner Walton County, Florida
Randy Burkhardt Assistant Director, Parks, Trails and Building Grounds Douglas County, Colorado
Jeri Bush Division Director Volunteer Center Leon County, Florida
Keith Carson Supervisor Alameda County, California
Toni Carter Commissioner Ramsey County, Minnesota
J.D. Clark County Judge Wise County, Texas
George Cole Councilmember Sussex County, Delaware
Guy Cormier Parish President St. Martin Parish, Louisiana
Nicholas Crossley Director, Emergency Management and Homeland Security Hamilton County, Ohio
Gordon Cruickshank Commissioner, Chair Valley County, Idaho
Kenneth Dahlstedt Commissioner Skagit County, Washington
Kathryn Dodge Assembly Member Fairbanks North Star Borough, Alaska
Jerry Doucette Commissioner, Chair Alger County, Michigan
Daryl Dukart Commissioner Dunn County, North Dakota
George Dunlap Commissioner Mecklenburg County, North Carolina
Rodney Ellis Commissioner Harris County, Texas
Phyllis Errico General Counsel Virginia Association of Counties
Bernard Fazzini Commissioner Harrison County, West Virginia
Bob Fox Commissioner Renville County, Minnesota
Lew Gaiter Commissioner Larimer County, Colorado
Kerry Gibson Commissioner Weber County, Utah
Jim Golgart Veteran Services Officer Le Sueur County, Minnesota
Gilbert Gonzales Mental Health Director Bexar County, Texas
Keith Goodwin Commissioner Otero County, Colorado
Gregg Goslin Commissioner Cook County, Illinois
Loren Grosskopf Commissioner Park County, Wyoming
George Hartwick Commissioner Dauphin County, Pennsylvania
Joe Andy Helton Supervisor Leake County, Mississippi
Connie Hickman Justice of the Peace Navarro County, Texas
Ron Hickman Sheriff Harris County, Texas
Stephen Holt Collector of Revenue Jasper County, Missouri
Helen Holton
Melvyn Houser Supervisor Pottawattamie County, Iowa
Judy Beth Hutcherson Treasurer Clark County, Arkansas
Teresa Jacobs Mayor Orange County, Florida
Michael Jeanes Clerk of the Court Maricopa County, Arizona
B. Ray Jeffers Commissioner Person County, North Carolina
Kathleen Jimino County Executive Rensselaer County, New York
Larry Johnson Commissioner DeKalb County, Georgia
Tracey Johnson Commissioner Washington County, North Carolina
Eric Johnson Executive Director Washington State Association of Counties
Marilyn Kirkpatrick Commissioner Clark County, Nevada
William Kyger Chair Rockingham County, Virginia
Edward Labrador Director Broward County, Florida
Chip LaMarca Commissioner Broward County, Florida
David Lasher County Treasurer Clark County, Washington
Christian Leinbach Commission Chair Berks County, Pennsylvania
Deborah Lieberman Commissioner Montgomery County, Ohio
Merceria Ludgood Commissioner Mobile County, Alabama
Mark Luttrell County Mayor Shelby County, Tennessee
George Maglaras Commissioner, Chair Strafford County, New Hampshire
Richard Malm Commissioner Jefferson County, Kansas
Tyler Massey Treasurer Hidalgo County, New Mexico
Timothy McCormick Commission President Ohio County, West Virginia
Jim McDonough Commissioner Ramsey County, Minnesota
Michael McGinley Commissioner, Chair Beaverhead County, Montana
Robert McQuade Assessor Ada County, Idaho
Carol Moehrle Public Health Director - Idaho North Central District Nez Perce County, Idaho
Harrison Moody Supervisor Dinwiddie County, Virginia
Waymon Mumford Council Member Florence County, South Carolina
David Nicholson Circuit Court Clerk Louisville Jefferson County Metro Government, Kentucky
Dennis O'Loughlin Supervisor Dane County, Wisconsin
J. Glenn Osborne Social Services Director Wilson County, North Carolina
R. Charles Pearson President National Association of County Surveyors, Oregon
Chester Pintarelli Administrator, Medical Care Iron County, Michigan
Toni Preckwinkle President, Board of Commissioners Cook County, Illinois
David Rabbitt Supervisor Sonoma County, California
Jeff Rader Commissioner DeKalb County, Georgia
Randy Ripperger Assessor Polk County, Iowa
Lesley Robinson Commissioner - Chair Phillips County, Montana
Grover Robinson Commissioner Escambia County, Florida
Manuel Ruiz Supervisor Santa Cruz County, Arizona
Charlotte Sandvik Treasurer Cass County, North Dakota
Joel Schell Treasurer Converse County, Wyoming
James Schmidt Commissioner Lincoln County, South Dakota
Christopher Shoff Commissioner Freeborn County, Minnesota
Steven Singer Fire and Rescue Chief Powhatan County, Virginia
Eugene Smith County Administrator Iron County, Michigan
Shelley Taub Commissioner Oakland County, Michigan
Jerrie Tipton Commissioner Mineral County, Nevada
Daniel Troy Commissioner Lake County, Ohio
Grant Veeder Auditor/Commissioner of Elections Black Hawk County, Iowa
Kenton Ward Surveyor Hamilton County, Indiana
Patricia Ward Community Development/Housing Director Tarrant County, Texas
George Webb County Engineer & Public Works Director Palm Beach County, Florida
Larry White Commissioner Escambia County, Alabama
Mark Whitney Commissioner Beaver County, Utah
Debbie Wise County Circuit Clerk Randolph County, Arkansas
Debbie Wood Commissioner Chambers County, Alabama