Finance, Pensions and Intergovernmental Affairs Steering Committee

Chair

Chip LaMarca Commissioner Broward County, Florida

Vice Chair

William Kyger Supervisor Rockingham County, Virginia
Laura Montoya Treasurer Sandoval County, New Mexico
Dolores Ortega-Carter Treasurer Travis County, Texas
Daniel Troy Commissioner Lake County, Ohio

Subcommittee Chair

David Rabbitt Supervisor Sonoma County, California (County & Tribal Relations)
Grant Veeder Auditor/Commissioner of Elections Black Hawk County, Iowa (Elections)
Glen Whitley County Judge Tarrant County, Texas (Policy & Pensions)

Subcommittee Vice Chair

Stephen DeGroat Budget Director Rockland County, New York (Policy & Pensions)
Sidney Fitzpatrick Commissioner Big Horn County, Montana (County & Tribal Relations)
Brandy Grace Director of Operations Utah Association of Counties (Policy & Pensions)
Alysoun McLaughlin Deputy Election Director Montgomery County, Maryland (Elections)
Tonia Tunnell Director, Learning & Development Maricopa County, Arizona (Elections)
Michael Vu Registrar of Voters San Diego County, California (Elections)
Carl Zalak Commissioner Marion County, Florida (County & Tribal Relations)

Member

Ron Amstutz Commissioner Wayne County, Ohio
Mitchell Antle Commissioner Washington County, Oklahoma
Scott Arneson County Administrator Goodhue County, Minnesota
Kathy Bartz Deputy County Executive Macomb County, Michigan
Keith Batman County Legislator, Chair Cayuga County, New York
Jeff Benton Commissioner Delaware County, Ohio
Riley Berthelot Parish President West Baton Rouge Parish, Louisiana
Todd Bonlarron Assistant County Administrator Palm Beach County, Florida
Kevin Boyce Commissioner Franklin County, Ohio
Thomas Branin Supervisor Henrico County, Virginia
Cindy Bulloch County Assessor Iron County, Utah
Raye Ann Calton County Administrator Dale County, Alabama
Keith Carson Supervisor Alameda County, California
Santiago Chávez Finance Director New Mexico Association of Counties
Claire Collins Supervisor Bath County, Virginia
Melissa Dennis Chairman Pottawatomie County, Oklahoma
Diane Diebold Collector Cape Girardeau County, Missouri
Diane Dillon Supervisor Napa County, California
Tucker Dorsey Commissioner Baldwin County, Alabama
Andy Duyck Commissioner, Chair Washington County, Oregon
William Elfering Commissioner Umatilla County, Oregon
Clinton Farlee Commission Chair Ziebach County, South Dakota
Rose Fernandez Finance Director Guadalupe County, New Mexico
Elizabeth Ford Treasurer Pima County, Arizona
Richard Forster Supervisor Amador County, California
Kurt Gibbs Board Chair Marathon County, Wisconsin
Tanya Giddings County Assessor Bernalillo County, New Mexico
Darryl Glenn Commissioner El Paso County, Colorado
Bruce Goldstein County Counsel Sonoma County, California
Christian Goodwin County Administrator Louisa County, Virginia
Steve Gray Director of Government Affairs Mississippi Association of Supervisors
Michael Halleck Commissioner Columbiana County, Ohio
H. Scott Harnsberger Treasurer Fremont County, Wyoming
Doug Lasher County Treasurer Clark County, Washington
John Lattimer Chief Administrative Officer Marion County, Oregon
Leigh Lenzmeier Commissioner Stearns County, Minnesota
Dean Lynch Executive Director Virginia Association of Counties
Abbie Mace Clerk Fremont County, Idaho
Mike McArthur Executive Director Association of Oregon Counties
Jean Monestime Commissioner Miami-Dade County, Florida
Angela Moreno Treasurer Yuma County, Arizona
Clint Mueller Legislative Director ACCG – Advancing Georgia's Counties
Tony Mussare Commissioner Lycoming County, Pennsylvania
Sal Pace Commissioner Pueblo County, Colorado
Vivian Parsons Executive Director County Commissioners' Association of West Virginia
Geoff Patnoe Director, Office of Strategy & Intergov San Diego County, California
Albert Penksa County Manager Adams County, Pennsylvania
Paul Petersen Assessor Maricopa County, Arizona
Eric Peterson Government Affairs Liaison - County Executive Milwaukee County, Wisconsin
Paul Pinckney County Legislator Cayuga County, New York
David Pitts Council Member Laurens County, South Carolina
Stephen Potter Treasurer Duchesne County, Utah
Lance Pyle County Manager Curry County, New Mexico
James Ramos Supervisor San Bernardino County, California
Robert Reece County Administrator Pottawatomie County, Kansas
Gwendolyn Richardson Chief Administrator Monroe County, Alabama
Justin Roberts Commissioner Pontotoc County, Oklahoma
Charlotte Sandvik Treasurer Cass County, North Dakota
Joel Schell Treasurer Converse County, Wyoming
Michael Schlaak Treasurer Calumet County, Wisconsin
Mark Scimone County Administrator Madison County, New York
Jeff Scott Commissioner Box Elder County, Utah
Kasey Summerville County Assessor Clark County, Arkansas
Kristina Swanson County Auditor Cowlitz County, Washington
Gary Teichmiller County Administrator Cullman County, Alabama
Diana Urban Treasurer Guadalupe County, New Mexico
Patrick Varela Treasurer Santa Fe County, New Mexico
John Vihstadt Board Member Arlington County, Virginia
Karen Wadlington Chief of Staff Jefferson County, Alabama
Tina Wayland-Smith County Attorney Madison County, New York