Environment, Energy and Land Use Steering Committee

Chair

Kitty Barnes Commissioner Catawba County, North Carolina

Vice Chair

Penelope Gross Supervisor Fairfax County, Virginia
Victoria Reinhardt Commissioner Ramsey County, Minnesota
Ryan Sundberg Supervisor Humboldt County, California

Subcommittee Chair

Melissa Cribbins Commissioner Coos County, Oregon (Air)
Ronald Peters Commissioner Tulsa County, Oklahoma (Energy)
Stan Ponstein Commissioner Kent County, Michigan (Land)
Kenton Ward Surveyor Hamilton County, Indiana (Water)

Subcommittee Vice Chair

Robert Cole Commissioner Santa Rosa County, Florida (Air)
Paul David County Supervisor Graham County, Arizona (Land)
Grover Robinson Commissioner Escambia County, Florida (Air)
Donald Rosier Commissioner Jefferson County, Colorado (Water)
Lawrence Schoen Commissioner Blaine County, Idaho (Energy)

Member

Robert Arlett Councilmember Sussex County, Delaware
Marion Ashley Supervisor Riverside County, California
Mary Lou Berger Commissioner Palm Beach County, Florida
L. Harold Blattie Executive Director Montana Association of Counties
Chris Bowen Supervisor Forrest County, Mississippi
Sharon Bronson Supervisor, Chair Pima County, Arizona
Timothy Brown Senior Planner Walton County, Florida
Mike Brown Commissioner Johnson County, Kansas
Frank Burt Commissioner Baldwin County, Alabama
C. Marty Cassini Legislative Counsel Broward County, Florida
Mason Chock Councilmember Kauai County, Hawaii
Mark Christensen Commissioner Campbell County, Wyoming
Dirk Clayson Commissioner Kane County, Utah
Jimmy Clayton Commissioner Person County, North Carolina
Mary Clulee Councilwoman St. Charles Parish, Louisiana
Kathleen Conti Commissioner Arapahoe County, Colorado
Don Cook Commissioner Moffat County, Colorado
Ken Cornell Commissioner Alachua County, Florida
Michael Covert Council Member Beaufort County, South Carolina
Dean Cox Commissioner Washington County, Utah
Seth Crawford Commissioner, County Judge Crook County, Oregon
Emma Darnell Commissioner Fulton County, Georgia
Stella Davis Commissioner Eddy County, New Mexico
Jerome Delvin Commissioner Benton County, Washington
Reid Demman County Surveyor Salt Lake County, Utah
Kathryn Dodge Assembly Member Fairbanks North Star Borough, Alaska
Percy Dougherty Commissioner Lehigh County, Pennsylvania
Richard Dunbar Commissioner Phillips County, Montana
William Emerson Surveyor Lake County, Indiana
Donna Fiala Commissioner Collier County, Florida
Kathie Gannon Commissioner DeKalb County, Georgia
Jonathan Gilbert County Administrator Ford County, Kansas
W. Lawrence Givens Commissioner Umatilla County, Oregon
Robert Goff Commissioner Dade County, Georgia
Susan Gorin Supervisor Sonoma County, California
Eric Gregory County Attorney King George County, Virginia
Loren Grosskopf Commissioner Park County, Wyoming
Terry Hart Commissioner Pueblo County, Colorado
Robert Hendry Commissioner Natrona County, Wyoming
Todd House Supervisor Pinal County, Arizona
Nathan Ivie Commissioner Utah County, Utah
Larry Jepsen Supervisor Polk County, Wisconsin
Marlin Johnson Planning and Zoning Director Chaves County, New Mexico
Eric Johnston Commissioner Platte County, Wyoming
John Justman Commissioner Mesa County, Colorado
Joseph Kantz Commissioner, Chair Snyder County, Pennsylvania
Kelly King Council Member Maui County, Hawaii
Barbara Kirkmeyer Commissioner Weld County, Colorado
Craig Kirkpatrick Commissioner Tuscola County, Michigan
Eddie Kraemer Council Member St. James Parish, Louisiana
Gwen Lachelt Commissioner La Plata County, Colorado
Tom Lamar Commissioner Latah County, Idaho
Steve Lambert Supervisor Butte County, California
Robert Lee Commissioner Rosebud County, Montana
Rebecca Long Commissioner Lea County, New Mexico
Richard Lunt Supervisor Greenlee County, Arizona
Ann Mallek Supervisor Albemarle County, Virginia
Pat Manis County Assessor Millard County, Utah
Doug Martens Commissioner Rosebud County, Montana
Russell McCloud Supervisor Yuma County, Arizona
Gary Merrell Commissioner Delaware County, Ohio
John Meyer Supervisor Gloucester County, Virginia
Rick Miller Commissioner Franklin County, Washington
Lynn Padgett Director, Government Affairs/Natural Resources San Miguel County, Colorado
Lamar Paris Sole Commissioner Union County, Georgia
Dave Paul Commissioner Teller County, Colorado
Wade Pavleck Commissioner Koochiching County, Minnesota
William Peagler Supervisor and Council Chairman Berkeley County, South Carolina
Scott Perry Police Juror Rapides Parish, Louisiana
Todd Portune Commissioner Hamilton County, Ohio
Zachary Renstrom Commissioner Washington County, Utah
William Ring County Attorney Coconino County, Arizona
Julie Risty Register of Deeds Minnehaha County, South Dakota
Connie Rockco Supervisor Harrison County, Mississippi
Karl Rodefer Supervisor Tuolumne County, California
Tommy Roedell Commissioner Woodward County, Oklahoma
Rick Rudometkin County Manager Eddy County, New Mexico
Steven Rule Commissioner, Chair Canyon County, Idaho
Mark Schleich Deputy Director, Public Works Santa Barbara County, California
Dick Schouten Commissioner Washington County, Oregon
Christopher Schwartz Supervisor Black Hawk County, Iowa
Dennis Scott Police Juror Calcasieu Parish, Louisiana
Chad Scroggins Chief Development Officer Shelby County, Alabama
Ronald Shaffer Commissioner Johnson County, Kansas
Doyel Shamley Supervisor Apache County, Arizona
Brigid Shea Commissioner Travis County, Texas
Mick Shober Commissioner Campbell County, Wyoming
Randall Silber Deputy County Manager for Community Development Henrico County, Virginia
Douglas Smith Commissioner Martin County, Florida
Peter Sorenson Commissioner Lane County, Oregon
Dagny Stapleton Executive Director Nevada Association of Counties
Mary Starrett Commissioner Yamhill County, Oregon
Rich Sve Commissioner Lake County, Minnesota
Gary Thompson County Judge Sherman County, Oregon
Gregory Todd Commissioner Duchesne County, Utah
Sandra Treme Police Juror Calcasieu Parish, Louisiana
Karson Turner Commissioner Hendry County, Florida
Thomas Walley Supervisor Perry County, Mississippi
Gary Watson Supervisor Mohave County, Arizona
Robert Weiner Council Member New Castle County, Delaware
Ron Wesen Commissioner Skagit County, Washington
Michael Wheeler Commissioner Butler County, Kansas
Arlanda Williams Councilwoman Terrebonne Parish Consolidated Government, Louisiana
Marnie Winter Assistant Director Jefferson Parish, Louisiana
James Withers Commissioner Millard County, Utah
Jack Woodrum Commissioner Summers County, West Virginia
Carl Zalak Commissioner Marion County, Florida
Robert Zapple Commissioner New Hanover County, North Carolina