Community, Economic and Workforce Development Steering Committee

Chair

Renee Price Commissioner Orange County, North Carolina

Vice Chair

Jim McDonough Commissioner Ramsey County, Minnesota
Larry Nelson Supervisor Waukesha County, Wisconsin
Denise Winfrey Board Member Will County, Illinois

Subcommittee Chair

Thomas Coley Commissioner Tallapoosa County, Alabama (Housing)
Pamela Lancaster Supervisor Hall County, Nebraska (Workforce)
Martha Schrader Commissioner Clackamas County, Oregon (Economic Development)

Subcommittee Vice Chair

Audrey Edmonson Commissioner Miami-Dade County, Florida (Housing)
Tony Guillory Police Juror Calcasieu Parish, Louisiana (Economic Development)
Michael Jasso Bureau Chief, Bureau of Economic Development Cook County, Illinois (Economic Development)
John O'Grady Commissioner Franklin County, Ohio (Workforce)
Kathryn Starkey Commissioner Pasco County, Florida (Workforce)
Roderick Woullard Supervisor Forrest County, Mississippi (Housing)

Member

Amber Ash Commissioner Laramie County, Wyoming
Steve Balich Board Member Will County, Illinois
Wendy Benedetto Councilman St. Charles Parish, Louisiana
Rose Bernal Commissioner Butte County, Idaho
Jason Berry County Administrator Washington County, Virginia
Ted Bilski Council Lake County, Indiana
Doug Bishop Treasurer Jasper County, Iowa
Larry Blackstad Board Commissioner Three Rivers Park Hennepin County, Minnesota
Terry Burroughs Commissioner Okeechobee County, Florida
John Cagnolatti Councilman Ascension Parish, Louisiana
Kathlene Carlson Supervisor Tehama County, California
Rod Cleveland Commissioner Cleveland County, Oklahoma
G. Michael Cogdell Commissioner Bladen County, North Carolina
Michael Crabtree Commissioner, President Scioto County, Ohio
Pablo Cuevas Supervisor Rockingham County, Virginia
Kathy Dahlkemper County Executive Erie County, Pennsylvania
John Dailey Commissioner, Chairman Leon County, Florida
Derrick DeGroot Commissioner Klamath County, Oregon
Jerry Doucette Commissioner Alger County, Michigan
Kristin Dozier Commissioner Leon County, Florida
Jared Evans Council Member Indianapolis and Marion County , Indiana
Sara Folsted County Adminstrator Rice County, Minnesota
Lena Fowler Supervisor Coconino County, Arizona
Steve Gallardo Supervisor Maricopa County, Arizona
David Gomez Supervisor, Chair Greenlee County, Arizona
Sam Granato Council Member Salt Lake County, Utah
DuWayne Gregory Presiding Officer Suffolk County, New York
Donald Hart Supervisor Pearl River County, Mississippi
Scott Hege Commissioner Wasco County, Oregon
Mark Higgins Commissioner Centre County, Pennsylvania
Angela Hutchins Supervisor Adams County, Mississippi
Scott Ingmire Planning Director Madison County, New York
Mark Jacobs Director of Workforce Services Dakota County, Minnesota
Wendy Jacobs Commissioner, Chair Durham County, North Carolina
Lyndon Johnson Commissioner Caddo Parish, Louisiana
Kitty Jung Commissioner Washoe County, Nevada
Frederick Kennedy Commissioner Pickens County, Alabama
Connie Ladenburg Councilmember Pierce County, Washington
Joe Lerch Director of Local Government Policy Virginia Association of Counties
Robert Lovingood Supervisor San Bernardino County, California
Merceria Ludgood President Mobile County, Alabama
Courtney Lynch Supervisor Henrico County, Virginia
Dianne Maes Director of County Business Development Sandoval County, New Mexico
Zachary Maher Commissioner Androscoggin County, Maine
Demarcus Marshall Commissioner Lowndes County, Georgia
Daylon Martin Commissioner Jones County, Georgia
Michael McGinley Commissioner Beaverhead County, Montana
John Meeks Chair Levy County, Florida
Bart Mercer Commissioner Elmore County, Alabama
Lesley Miller Commissioner Hillsborough County, Florida
Shawn Milne Commissioner Tooele County, Utah
Kelley Minty Morris Commissioner, Chair Klamath County, Oregon
Alexander Mirabella Freeholder Union County, New Jersey
Rudy Molera Supervisor Santa Cruz County, Arizona
Tyrone Moye Commissioner Clarke County, Alabama
Tim Neil Supervisor Bremer County, Iowa
Jimmy Odom Associate Commissioner Cass County, Missouri
Pete Olsen Commissioner, Chair Churchill County, Nevada
Oliver Overton Police Juror Rapides Parish, Louisiana
Sean Parks Commissioner Lake County, Florida
Stanley Primozich Commissioner Yamhill County, Oregon
Agnes Queen Commission President Lewis County, West Virginia
Rhondel Rhone Commissioner Clarke County, Alabama
Obbie Riley Supervisor Neshoba County, Mississippi
Carol Robertson Auditor Mills County, Iowa
Timothy Roussel Parish President St. James Parish, Louisiana
Rodney Ruddock Commissioner, Chair Indiana County, Pennsylvania
Rod Runyon Commissioner, Chair Wasco County, Oregon
Daphnee Sainvil State Legislative Coordinator Broward County, Florida
Felix Schmiesing Commissioner Sherburne County, Minnesota
Ilene Shapiro County Executive Summit County, Ohio
Joe Shirley Supervisor Apache County, Arizona
Craig Smith Police Juror Rapides Parish, Louisiana
Richard Snelgrove Council Member Salt Lake County, Utah
Gabriel Spencer Assessor Skamania County, Washington
Jack Swanson Commissioner Roseau County, Minnesota
Jerry Taylor Commissioner Garfield County, Utah
Lianne Thompson Commissioner Clatsop County, Oregon
Casey Tighe Commissioner Jefferson County, Colorado
Laverne Toombs Chief Administrative Officer St. John The Baptist Parish, Louisiana
Clint Tracy Presiding Commissioner Cape Girardeau County, Missouri
Stan VanderWerf Commissioner El Paso County, Colorado
Antoinette Vigil Economic Development Director Sandoval County, New Mexico
Patricia Ward Community Development/Housing Director Tarrant County, Texas
Doc Wendling Commissioner Sweetwater County, Wyoming
Laura Wheeler Auditor Pulaski County, Indiana
D. Shane Wilkin Commissioner, President Highland County, Ohio
Robert Wilson County Administrator Cass County, North Dakota
Stephanie Wright Council Member Snohomish County, Washington
Richard Young City Administrator District Of Columbia, DC
Harold Young County Administrator Orangeburg County, South Carolina