Agriculture and Rural Affairs Steering Committee

Chair

Luis Sanchez Commissioner Midland County, Texas

Vice Chair

Bob Fox Commissioner Renville County, Minnesota
Melissa McKinlay Commissioner Palm Beach County, Florida
Albert Turner Commissioner Perry County, Alabama
Larry White Commissioner Escambia County, Alabama

Subcommittee Chair

Melvyn Houser Auditor Pottawattamie County, Iowa (Agriculture and Food Safety)
Harrison Moody Supervisor Dinwiddie County, Virginia (Rural Development)

Subcommittee Vice Chair

John Becker Board Chairman Madison County, New York (Rural Development)
Kerry Gibson Commissioner Weber County, Utah (Agriculture and Food Safety)
Unzell Kelley Commissioner Coosa County, Alabama (Rural Development)
Craig Pedersen Supervisor Kings County, California (Agriculture and Food Safety)
Gerald Ware Director Department of Human Resources Cherokee County, Alabama (Rural Development)

Member

Joseph Abston Commissioner Washington County, Alabama
Darlene Alder Assessor Graham County, Arizona
Jakie Allen Commissioner Kaufman County, Texas
Lee Allen Commissioner Madison County, Georgia
Richard Androli Commissioner Waseca County, Minnesota
Jhonathan Aragon Commissioner Valencia County, New Mexico
Mark Bennett Commissioner Baker County, Oregon
Rodney Bennett Assessor Box Elder County, Utah
Matthew Bierlein Commissioner Tuscola County, Michigan
Richard Billings Police Juror Rapides Parish, Louisiana
Wade Bitner Commissioner Tooele County, Utah
Emily Bonilla Commissioner Orange County, Florida
Ruby Brabo Supervisor King George County, Virginia
Blair Brady Commissioner Wahkiakum County, Washington
Kip Bruender Commissioner Blue Earth County, Minnesota
Bobby Burch Commissioner Lawrence County, Alabama
Ken Burdick Commissioner Duchesne County, Utah
Trent Bushner Commissioner Yuma County, Colorado
Craig Buttars County Executive Cache County, Utah
Woody Cline Supervisor Gila County, Arizona
Mark Collins Presiding Commissioner Howell County, Missouri
Erick Coolidge Commissioner, Chair Tioga County, Pennsylvania
Hilary Cooper Commissioner San Miguel County, Colorado
Joe Dabulskis Commissioner Sherman County, Oregon
Maureen Davey Commissioner Stillwater County, Montana
Frederick Eberly Supervisor Rockingham County, Virginia
Julie Ehemann Commissioner Shelby County, Ohio
David Erickson Council Member Cache County, Utah
Matthew Fenske Commissioner Ottawa County, Michigan
Chad Floyd Attorney Cullman County, Alabama
R. Steven Garten Commissioner Barber County, Kansas
Tom Gerhard Commissioner Carbon County, Pennsylvania
Ricky Gonsoulin Councilmember Iberia Parish, Louisiana
Alan Grattidge Town Supervisor Saratoga County, New York
Maureen Griffiths County Assessor Wasatch County, Utah
Ricky Harcrow Commission President DeKalb County, Alabama
Gene Harper County Administrator Marion County, South Carolina
Melvin Haymon Police Juror Vernon Parish, Louisiana
Henry Heimuller Commissioner Columbia County, Oregon
Larry Hendrickson Commissioner Liberty County, Montana
Leslie Hoffman Recorder Yavapai County, Arizona
Buck Holmes Commissioner Laramie County, Wyoming
Will Hooker County Administrator Bolivar County, Mississippi
Lynda Hopkins Supervisor Sonoma County, California
Roger Jones Commissioner Madison County, Alabama
Daniel Joyce Commissioner, County Judge Malheur County, Oregon
Arryl Kaneshiro Councilmember Kauai County, Hawaii
Michael Kaplowitz County Legislator Westchester County, New York
Peggy Kenney County Clerk Cedar County, Missouri
Philip Kuyers Commissioner Ottawa County, Michigan
Jacob Langenhahn Supervisor Marathon County, Wisconsin
Keith Langenhahn Field Services Representative Wisconsin Counties Association
William Lee Commissioner Utah County, Utah
Merrit Linke Commissioner Grand County, Colorado
Lee Livingston Commissioner Park County, Wyoming
Judy Lyttle Supervisor Surry County, Virginia
Harlan Madsen Commissioner Kandiyohi County, Minnesota
Richard Malm Commissioner Jefferson County, Kansas
Patrick Martinez Clerk Guadalupe County, New Mexico
Carl Mattes Supervisor Humboldt County, Iowa
Peggy McGaugh County Clerk Carroll County, Missouri
Debbi McGinnis Collector of Revenue Polk County, Missouri
Debbie Militello Board Member Will County, Illinois
Douglas Monger Commissioner Routt County, Colorado
Davron Moreau Police Juror Rapides Parish, Louisiana
Tod Mowery Commissioner St. Lucie County, Florida
Wendy Nordwald Assessor Warren County, Missouri
Peter O'Bryan Commissioner Indian River County, Florida
Jim Parks Supervisor Coconino County, Arizona
Roger Partridge Commissioner Douglas County, Colorado
James Platt Collector/Treasurer Bates County, Missouri
Allen Poole Chairman & CEO Haralson County, Georgia
Craig Pope Commissioner Polk County, Oregon
Robert Post Commissioner Banner County, Nebraska
Robyn Pouquette Recorder Yuma County, Arizona
Jim Provenza Supervisor Yolo County, California
Rodney Richardet Collector Of Revenue Perry County, Missouri
James Rivers Supervisor Wise County, Virginia
David Rogers Supervisor Madera County, California
Gabriel Romero Commissioner Taos County, New Mexico
William Ruffin Board Attorney Jasper County, Mississippi
Donald Saylor Supervisor Yolo County, California
James Schmidt Commissioner Lincoln County, South Dakota
James Selph Commissioner DeSoto County, Florida
Steve Shaffer Commissioner, County Judge Gilliam County, Oregon
Eric Soileau Police Juror Evangeline Parish, Louisiana
Larry Sorapuru Councilman St. John The Baptist Parish, Louisiana
Dennis Stuckey Commissioner, Chair Lancaster County, Pennsylvania
Yuki Lei Sugimura Council Member Maui County, Hawaii
Catherine Traywick Treasurer Cochise County, Arizona
Anthony Viegbesie Commissioner Gadsden County, Florida
Barney Wade Supervisor, President Calhoun County, Mississippi
Ronald Watson Commission President Harrison County, West Virginia
C. J. Wettstein Commissioner Seward County, Kansas
James Wood Supervisor Montgomery County, Mississippi
Neiman Young County Administrator King George County, Virginia
Jim Zwetzig Commissioner Morgan County, Colorado